2008

Tezer  finish off the year as Top Standard Poodle puppy in Australia and we bred or owned 2 in the top 10.*

We had number 2 & 3 top show dogs for 2008 and owned or bred 5 dogs in the top 11 in the country (Standard poodles)*

We also finished as top Poodle Breeder in Australia for 2008 * (* Dogzonline point scores)

 

31 December 2008 - Dog of the Year Support Committee

Clarke goes ***Best Exhibit In Show***

13 December 2008- NSW Women's Dog Club

Jerry wins **Best In Group**  under Mr T Cartwright (NSW) Non sporting specialist. **INTERMEDIATE  in SHOW**  under Mrs H Pedersen (NSW)

7th December 2008  Ladies Kennel Club

Jerry wins BOB *Runner Up Best In Group* and *Intermediate in Group* under Miss J Ford(NSW) Floyd wins 2nd in the sweeps under sheltie specialist Mrs A Collyer (WA) & Best Baby puppy under Mrs S Crozier (NSW) Mason wins Res cc and **Puppy in Group** under Mrs Crozier (NSW).............In Brisbane Clarke wins **Runner Up Best In Show** and **JUNIOR in SHOW** under Mr E Soti and Mr W Egan (SA)

 

6th December 2008  St George Dist KC

Drama wins BOB *Runner Up Best In Group* under Mrs S Brackman (NSW) Floyd wins Best Baby in breed under Mrs R Bacich (NSW)

Clarke wins BOB & **JUNIOR in SHOW**in Brisbane under Mr R McClelland & Mr E Soti (SA)

29 November 2008  Hills District Kennel Club

  Floyd  wins *Baby in Group* under Roberta Veale (SA).............Clarke wins *Runner Up Best In Group* in Brisbane

21st November 2008 Sunshine Coast KC

Clarke  wins **Best In Group**  & **JUNIOR in SHOW** and gains his title. Congrats to Lance!!!

9th November 2008 Working Dog Club of NSW

 Mason wins **MINOR IN SHOW** under Dr R Zammit (NSW)

8th November 2008 Beaudesert KC

 Clarke wins*Puppy in Group*

7th November 2008 Beaudesert KC

 Clarke wins **PUPPY in SHOW**

4th  November 2008 Combined CCC Club Of QLD

Clarke  wins **Best In Group**  & **PUPPY in SHOW**

1st November 2008 Liverpool & Dist Kennel Club

 Mason wins *Minor in Group* under M. Talvite (Fin)

 Clarke has won another 3 **PUPPY in SHOW's**, 2 *Puppy in Groups*, a **Best In Group**  and 2 Runner up Best In Group during October.

26th October 2008 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel Club

 Shelby win **Best In Group**  under Mr K McCarthy (VIC) and ***Best Exhibit In Show***  under Mr A Lim (SA) Torvill  is not shown.

25th October 2008 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel Club

 Shelby wins **Best In Group**  under Mr A Lim (SA) and **Runner Up Best In Show** under Mr K McCarthy (VIC)

Torvill  win RUBOB and **Open in Group** under Mrs P Brennan-Lim (SA)

4-October 08- Brisbane

 Clarke Wins BOB and *Puppy in Group* at the first show and then **Best In Group** and **PUPPY in SHOW** at the second show

4-October 08 ACT Working/Utility/Non Sporting Show

 Alice wins **Best In Group** under Mrs M Rose (QLD) and **JUNIOR  in SHOW** under Ms Butterfield (SA)

27th September 08 Cessnock ABKC

Torvill wins *Runner Up Best In Group* under Ms L Darling (NSW)

27th September 08 Canowindra Show

 Alice wins **Best In Group** and Junior in Group under Mrs M Butcher (NSW

20th September 08  Hunter Kennel Club & Hunter Valley Utlity & Non Sporting Club

 Shelby win *Runner Up Best In Group* under Mr W Stacey (NSW) & at the all breeds show Shelby wins ***Best Exhibit In Show*** under Mrs Jean McErlane (NZ)

19-September 08 Melbourne Royal Show

Clarke wins Puppy of Breed

Clarke goes away for a 3 show weekend and comes home with a ***Best Exhibit In Show*** & **Runner Up Best In Show** (All Breeds) and a **Best In Group** and 3 X**PUPPY in SHOW**

30- August 2008 Dalwood Children's home show

 Robbie & Rebecca win **Best In Group** and Intermediate in Group under hound Specialist Mrs J Sutton (NSW).

22-24 August 2008

 Clarke  goes to three All Breed shows for **PUPPY in SHOW** one BOB (over adult competition) and another  *Runner Up Best In Group*

23-August-08  Norwest Canine Assoc

Shelby wins *Runner Up Best In Group* & Open in group  under Mrs B Hession (NSW).

We are also excited with the arrival of our newest litter from BIS RBISS Ch Peerielee Snow N Ice X CH Peerielee Dreamtime. We have a tri dog and tri bitch. Both pups are spoken for.

Clarke & Lance have had a fabulous start to with his career with 8 classes in show and a Best in Group and runner up best in group all at 8 months.

He has over 100 pts now and we must wait for him to turn 12 months for his last points.

17- August 08 - Condobolin ABKC

 Bad Alice gains her title with a *Runner Up Best In Group* Congratulations to Tracey!!!

16-August Port Stephens ABKC

 Shelby wins **Best In Group** under Mrs P Russell (NSW)

 

During July we said goodbye to Ch Tezer Cause for Applause "Maxwell". He is now at the Rainbow bridge.

 

9-Jun-08 Newcastle & Merewether CCC Inc

 Shelby wins ***Best Exhibit In Show*** under Miss M Hoy and General Specials is  Miss B Daines (NSW)
 

8-Jun-08 Newcastle & Merewether CCC Inc

 Shelby wins **Runner Up Best In Show** under Mrs P Hall and General Specials Miss M Hoy (NSW)

 

4-May-08  Albion Park KC Inc

Shelby wins **Runner Up Best In Show** under Mrs B Stepkovich (NSW)

19-Apr-08  Lithgow Dist KC Inc

Shelby win *Runner Up Best In Group*  and Consolation to BIS under Mrs S Crozier (NSW

  • 6-Apr-08 Dogs NSW Western Region

  • Drama wins **Best In Group** and Alice wins Puppy in Group under  Ms L Stevens and consolation to BIS under Mr W Rainie (ACT)
     

  • 5-Apr-08 Dogs NSW Western Region

  • Drama wins **Best In Group** and ***AUSTRALIAN BRED in SHOW*** & Alice wins **PUPPY in SHOW** under  was Mrs L Buckley (ACT)
     

  • 4-Apr-08 Dogs NSW Western Region

  • Drama wins**Best In Group** and gains her title under Mr W Rainie (ACT)


     

  • 24 Mar 08 Sydney Royal Show

  •  Torvill win Res CC and Leisel wins Puppy of the day under Mr ? (JPN) 

     

  • 24-Mar-08 ACT Canine Assoc

  • Drama wins BOB and Jerry RUBOB under Mr P Jeremy (QLD)
     

  • 23-Mar-08 ACT Canine Assoc

  • Drama wins **Best In Group** and Jerry win Dog CC and RUBOB under  Mrs J Gotch (QLD)
     

  • 22-Mar-08 Act Junior KC

  • Jerry wins BOB and gains his title under Mr G Kerr  and ***JUNIOR in SHOW*** under Mr P Jeremy (QLD) Drama wins Bitch CC and RUBOB

     21-Mar-08   Act Junior KC

    Jerry wins BOB and Drama bitch CC under ???

    16- Mar- 08 Eugowra Show

    Alice  wins RuBOB and Puppy in Group under Mrs L Knox (NSW)

    15 -Mar- 08 Eugowra Show

    Alice  wins BOB *Runner Up Best In Group* and **PUPPY in SHOW** under Mrs S Patterson (NSW)

    8-Mar-08 Camden Show Society

    Robbie wins BOB and Junior In Group under Mrs V. Morrow (NSW)

    2-Mar-08 Wollongong Dist KC Inc

    Torvill wins RUBOB to her brother Dean under Mrs D Bessoff (NSW) Leisel wins Minor In Group under Mrs D Bessoff (NSW)

    1-Mar-08 Wollongong Dist KC Inc

    Shelby wins **Best In Group** under Mrs S Marshall (VIC) Leisel wins minor in breed under Mr Townsend (NZ)
     

    1-Mar-08 Royal Bathurst Show

    Alice  wins BOB and Puppy in Group under Mr R Bell (VIC)

     

    23 Feb 08  Canberra Royal

    Torvill wins Bitch CC &  Leisel wins Puppy in breed under Mrs Patricia Nemirovsky Alsina (Arg)

    16-Feb-08   Oberon Show

    Alice wins BOB & **MINOR PUPPY in SHOW**  under Mrs M Giles (NSW)

    9-Feb-08  T & G Dog Club

    Torvill wins **Best In Group** under Mrs M Markotany (ACT))

    2-Feb-08  Morisset Ag Assoc

    Torvill wins **Best In Group**under Mrs L Shanahan (NSW) & Robbie wins ResCC ,RUBOB under Mr.L.Butler (NSW)
     

    19-Jan-08   CNCC AM Show

    Torvill wins *Runner up  Best In Group* under Mr D Bowey (VIC)

    19-Jan-08 CNCC PM SHOW 

    Torvill wins **Best In Group** under Miss J Seary (NSW) and **Runner Up Best In Show** under Mrs M Markatony (ACT)

    12-Jan-08 Albion Park Kennel Club

    Drama wins **Best In Group** and ***JUNIOR in SHOW*** under Mrs S Crozier (NSW)

    12-Jan-08  Penrith K&OC

    Robbie wins BOB and Puppy In Group under Mrs K. Cannon (NSW)

    6-Jan-08 Manly & Dist KC

    Shelby wins *Runner Best In Group* under Mr J Forbes (NSW) & Robbie wins BOB and Puppy In Group under Mrs. H. Pedersen (NSW)

    5-Jan-08 Wollondilly ABKC

    Shelby wins *Runner Up Best In Group* under Mrs D Harbin (NSW)

     

     

    Tezer ends 2007

    Shelby finishes 2007 as No 1 Bitch in Australia (All systems)

    *Top Non Sporting NSW  (All Systems)*

    *Pedigree/ Dogzonline/ Showdogs*

    ******************************

     

    News from 2004 -2006/ 2007/

    Home