2007

 

Tezer ends 2007

Shelby finishes 2007 as No 1 Bitch in Australia (All systems)

*Top Non Sporting NSW  (All Systems)*

*Pedigree/ Dogzonline/ Showdogs*

******************************

16-Dec-07 Parramatta & Dist ABKC Inc

Shelby wins BOB under Mrs C Kingston (NSW) Jasper wins BOB and Puppy in Group under Mrs L Shanahan (NSW)

2-Dec-07Act Ladies Kennel Club Inc

Shelby win BOB , Jerry wins RUBOB and Puppy In Group under Mr B Harris (NZ) and **PUPPY in SHOW** under Mrs S Barrett (NZ)

1-Dec-07 National Capital Kennel Club Inc 2nd show

 Jerry  wins Puppy in Group under Mrs J Hargraves (TAS)

1-Dec-07 Act Ladies Kennel Club Inc

Shelby wins BOB & RUBIG and Jerry wins Dog CC and **PUPPY in SHOW**under Mrs L Chalmers (NZ)

1- Dec- 07 HIlls Dist K & T Club Inc 

 Leisel wins the sweepstakes and Baby in Group under Mrs M Thomas (NSW) and then **BABY PUPPY in SHOW**  under Mr T Valli (NSW)

30th November 2007 National Capital Kennel Club Inc

 Shelby wins **Best In Group** under Mrs R Hubrich (NZ) and Jerry wins Dog CC and RUBOB .

25-Nov-07 - Cooma & Dist K & O Club

Shelby  wins***BEST EXHIBIT In SHOW ****  Ms G Apted (VIC) Under group judge  & Mr G Kill (QLD) BIS judge Jerry wins Puppy in Group

24-Nov-07 - Cooma & Dist K & O Club

 Shelby wins **Best In Group**  under Mrs R Lane (ACT) &Jerry  wins **PUPPY in SHOW** under Mrs J Sewell (WA)

23-Nov-07 - Cooma & Dist K & O Club

 Jerry  wins **PUPPY in SHOW** under Mr A Taylor (TAS) Shelby wins BOB.

18- Nov- 07 Campbelltown & Dist ABKC 

 Leisel wins the 3-6 sweepstakes under Mr M Bungey (WA) and wins Baby in breed under Mr A Hunt (NSW)

17- Nov- 07 Maitland and Kurri Dist Kennel Club 

 Leisel places 2nd in her first sweepstakes under Mrs L Black (VIC)

5- Nov-07 The Whippet Club OF NSW INC

 Charlie wins ***BEST EXHIBIT In SHOW **** under whippet specialist Mr Norman Huidbro-Corbett (Spain)

 4-Nov-07 - County Of Cumberland

 Shelby wins **Best In Group**  under Mr N Trainor (NZ) and Drama  wins Puppy in Group

27-Oct-07 - Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens K & T C.

Shelby wins **Best In Group** under Mrs J Kirin (ACT) and Jerry wins Puppy in Group and **PUPPY in SHOW** under Mrs R Ralphs (NSW)

21-Oct-07  Forbes Kennel Club Inc

Shelby  wins***BEST EXHIBIT In SHOW **** and Jerry wins **PUPPY in SHOW** under  Mrs J Dickinson-Franks group  and Poodle Specialist Mrs G Rhodes (Vic) BIS judge

20-Oct-07  Forbes Kennel Club Inc

Shelby  wins *Runner Up Best In Group* under Mr W Rainie (ACT) and Jerry win Puppy in Group  and **PUPPY in SHOW** under Mrs J Dickinson-Franks

20-Oct-07 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club Results

Danielle went to Newcastle and won BOB whippet with Jasper  under Mrs N Robertson-Hammond at the morning show and Dog CC and RUBOB at the hound club under Mrs S Barrett (NZ).

19-Oct-07  Forbes Kennel Club Inc
Shelby  wins **Best In Group** under Mrs M Thomas and ***BEST EXHIBIT In SHOW **** under Mr W Rainie (ACT)

14-Oct -07 Shetland Sheepdog Club OF NSW INC

 Ally wins **Runner Up Best In Show**under Collie Specialist Mrs S Money (Vic)

6-Oct-07 Royal Perth Show

Shelby wins **Best In Group** under breed judge Mrs P  Heikkinen-Lehkonen (FIN) & Group judge Mrs L  DeRidder-Onghena (BLG)
 

28-Sep-07  Melbourne Royal Show

Shelby wins Bitch CC and RUBOB under  Mrs Diane Anderson (USA) Charlie wins BOB aunder  Mr Fernando Quilles (BRA).

8- Sep-07 Newcastle Toy & ABKC

Kent wins BOB Under Mrs P Hartwell (NSW)

2-Sep-07  ACT Junior KC

Shelby wins *Runner Up Best In Group*and Jerry wins Dog CC and RUBOB under Mr B Marquette (NSW)


 
1-Sep-07 ACT Junior KC & Dalwood International Show

Shelby wins **Best In Group**and Jerry wins Dog CC and RUBOB under  Mr A Goodwin(VIC) and while Garry is in Canberra I showed at

Dalwood International Show and  Kent wins  BOB and gains his title under  Mrs D Tyssen (NZ)

26-Aug-07 Campbelltown &Dist ABKC

 Shelby  wins*Runner Up Best In Group* and Jerry wins Dog CC and RUBOB under Mrs S Bownds (NSW) and **PUPPY in SHOW**  under Mrs R Ralphs (NSW)

 25-Aug-07 - Norwest Canine Club

 Drama wins Bitch CC, Minor in Group and Jerry wins BOB under Miss J Risk (NSW)

24-Aug-07 Penrith Dist AH & I soc

Shelby wins **Best In Group** and Jerry wins dog CC, RUBOB , Puppy in Group under Mrs S Edmunds (NSW) and **PUPPY in SHOW**  under Mr R Marshall (NSW)

12-Aug-07 Murray River KC

Shelby wins  *Runner Up Best In Group*  and  Jerry wins Res CC under Mr P. Dondina (Itly)

11-Aug-07 Murray River KC

Shelby wins **Best In Group** and  Jerry Res CC under Poodle Specialist Mr R. Curtis (NSW)

10-Aug-07 Murray River KC

Shelby wins **Best In Group**  and Jerry wins ResCC under Mrs L. Lee (NSW) and Shelby goes on to win ***BEST EXHIBIT In SHOW **** under Mr P. Dondina (Ity)

29-Jul-07 Brisbane Water Legacy

Torvill wins RUBOB and gain her title under  Mr E Doyle (NSW) Drama wins Res CC to  Shelby and wins Minor in group under Mrs R Robertson (NSW).  Jasper  wins res cc and Minor in group under sight hound specialist Mrs C Khoury (NSW)
 

  • 28-Jul-07 Toy  & General  ABDC 

  •  Shelby wins **Best In Group**  and Jerry wins dog CC and RUBOB under MIss A Cowin (NSW)

     

  • 7-Jul-07 Penrith K & O Club Inc 

  •   Shelby wins **Best In Group** under MIss J Oates (VIC) and **Runner Up Best In Show** under Mr J Rowles (NSW)

    1-Jul-07 Blaxland & Glenbrook RSL

      Shelby wins **Best In Group** under  Mr B Santos (NSW) & Drama wins res CC. Jasper wins best baby puppy whippet under Mrs B Skilton (NSW)
     

    16-Jun-07 Yass Dist K & T Club 

      Shelby wins Runner Up Best In Group under poodle specialist  Mrs C Camac (VIC) Torvill wins **Best In Group** under Mr A Fry. Kent win Dog CC and RUBOB. Drama wins RUBOB to  Shelby

    15 Jun  07  Vale  Marcus

    It is with a sad heart we had to say goodbye to Ch Deez Here Comes The Son  "Marcus" was just one month short of his 15th Birthday. He was the only progeny of MBIS/MSBIS Gr CH Peerielee Tri It My Way "Keira".  He is now playing with his Mum in the Sun


    11-Jun-07 Wollongong Dist KC

      Shelby wins **Best In Group** Under  Mrs S Brackman (NSW) . Robbie wins Baby puppy in group under Mrs J Kirin (ACT) Torvill wins bitch CC and Junior In Group under  Mrs L Brand (NSW) Kent win Res CC .

     

    26-May-07 - Ku Ring Gai KC

     Shelby wins BOB & Runner Up Best In Group under  Mr R Dawson (Phil)

    20- May -07 Ladies Kennel Assoc

       Shelby wins BOB and Drama wins Baby in Group under Mrs D Wright (NSW)

     11- May -07 Newcastle & Merewether PM Show

     Drama wins Baby in Group under Miss P Young (NSW)  Shelby wins BOB

    11- May -07 Newcastle & Northern Dist AM

       Shelby wins **Best In Group** under Mr K Brown (NZ) 

     6 -May -07 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc

      Shelby wins **Best In Group** under Poodles Specialist Mrs P Hawkins (NSW) and **Runner Up Best In Show**Mr H King (SA) Brie wins BOB and gains her title. Thanks Rachelle Kent wins dog CC .

    This Also Gave Dreamer his 10th Champion and now he is now.. CH/AM Ch Kensil's Dreams N Schemes (imp USA) ROMA.  

     

    5- May- 07  Albion Park Kennel Club Inc

     Shelby win **Best in Group** under Mrs A Collyer (NSW) and gain her Grand Championship

    15-Apr-07 Sydney Royal Show 2007

    We only showed the shelties this year.

    Kent wins 1st Junior dog & dog Challenge under Mrs K Butrimova (Lithuania) Torvill wins 1st Junior bitch.

    31-Mar-07 - Bay City ABKC PM

     Shelby wins BOB under Mr AE Doyle (NSW)

    31-Mar-07 - Bay City ABKC -AM

     Shelby wins ***BEST EXHIBIT In SHOW **** under Mr R Marshall (group ) and Mr P Nordstrom (BIS)

    18-Mar-07 National Capital KC INC

     Shelby wins **Best In Group** under Mr P Green (RSA)
     

    17-Mar-07 ACT Canine Assoc Inc

     Shelby wins **Runner Up Best In Show** under Group Judge was R Glendenning (CAN) & General Specials Judge Ms H Takahashi(JPN)
     

    16-Mar-07 National Capital KC Inc

     Shelby wins BOB under Ms C Edgerton (CAN)

    4-Mar-07  Wollongong Dist KC Inc

     Shelby  wins ***BEST EXHIBIT In SHOW **** under  Mr J Comerford for Group & Mr M Arthur General Specials. Brie wins bitch CC and RUBOB under Mr W Burton (NSW)

    25-Feb-07  Royal Canberra Show 2007

     Shelby wins **Best In Group** under Mr D. Duncan (CAN) and ***BEST EXHIBIT In SHOW ***  under Mr. Vasconsellos (PRGY)      

    3-Feb-07 Norwest Canine Assoc

    Kent wins BOB Junior In Group under  Mrs L Brand (NSW) Brie wins bitch CC and Dean wins Puppy in group and **PUPPY in SHOW** under Mr P Warby (NSW)
     

    28-Jan-07 Cranbourne Dog Club

     Shelby wins BOB and is short listed for the group under Mrs L Chothihada (Thailand)

    27-Jan-07 BOB- West Gippsland KA Am show

     Shelby wins BOB &  Open in Group under poodle specialist  Mrs M Zingler (USA)

    27-Jan-07 Tarago KC pm Show

     Shelby wins BOB Runner Up Best In Group under Mr C Talbot (VIC)

    26-Jan-07 ADI Show Melbourne

     Shelby wins BOB and is short listed for the group under poodle specialist Ms F Browning-Christina (RSA)
     

    19-Jan-07 CNCC

     Shelby wins **Best In Group** under Mrs P Hall (NSW)

    Tezer ends 2006:

     Shelby wins No 1 Non Sporting NSW (Dogzonline/Pedigree)

                    No 4 Non Sporting in Australia (Dogzonline)  

                        Top Standard Poodle bitch in Australia ( All systems)

                        No 2 in NSW (Pedigree).....All this before she turns 3

     Krystal wins No 1 sheltie bitch in NSW (Dogzonline)

                        No 6 in Australia (Dogzonline)....With limited showing

      

    News from 2004 -2006

    Home